Dates, venues and staff for the 2023-24 Aspire Skills Camps are to be confirmed.
This page will be updated as soon as possible with the information.
23, 24, 25 Oct: Oaklands College
26 Nov: Essex Sports Arena
20, 21, 22 Dec: Oaklands College
22, 23 Feb: Oaklands College
11, 12 May: Oaklands College
Lead Coaches: Dan Petts, Emerson Westerby
Pathway Coaches: Danny Manning, Mitchell Timmins, Charlotte Williams, Bjorn Westman
Camp Director: Leah Page
Supporting Camp Director: Tom Kelly
Volunteer Coaches: Dominic Ng, Darren Johnson
Our East Camp Director can be reached at [email protected]
23, 24, 25 Oct: Nottingham Wildcats Arena
27, 28, 29 Dec: Nottingham Wildcats Arena
19, 20, 21 Feb: Clarence Wiggins Sports Centre
11, 12 May: Doug Ellis Sports Centre
Lead Coaches: Dan Watts, Caitlyn Riley
Pathway Coaches: Tor Freeman, Tom Fairey, Luke Smith, Taneshia Chambers-Harrison, Mari Stewart, Becky O'Neill
Camp Director: Korrie Riley
Supporting Camp Director: Steven Lindsey
Volunteer Coaches: Sebastian Williams
Our East Midlands Camp Director can be reached at [email protected]
25, 26, 27 Oct: Crest Academy
26 Nov: UEL
27, 28 Dec: UEL
12, 13,14 Feb: Thomas Tallis
11, 12 May: UEL
Lead Coaches: Stephen Onireti, Doreen St Marthe
Pathway Coaches: Stephron Andrew, Daniel James, Caroline Charles, Ramose Modesto
Camp Director: Ozan Ture
Supporting Camp Director: TBC
Volunteer Coaches: Charles Vuong, Alexis Lewis, Lee McCarthy
Our London North Camp Director can be reached at [email protected]
22, 24, 25 Oct: Thomas Tallis
26 Nov: Thomas Tallis
27, 28 Dec: London Thunderdome
12, 13, 14 Feb: Thomas Tallis
11, 12 May: UEL
Lead Coaches: Michael Martin, Gabi Boateng
Pathway Coaches: Fatih Karahan, Nico Grassini, George Cremos, Jaron Thomas, Damien Plummer, Jago Streete-Campbell
Camp Director: Nikki Sealy
Supporting Camp Director: Darnelle Morgan-Johnson
Our London South Camp Director can be reached at [email protected]
22 Oct: Beacon of Light
3 Nov: Beacon of Light
2 Jan: Beacon of Light
3 Jan: Newcastle Uni
28 Jan: Beacon of Light
19, 20 Feb: Newcastle Uni
21 Feb: Beacon of Light
22 Feb: Newcastle Uni
11 May: MMU Platt Lane
12 May: National Basketball Performance Centre
Lead Coaches: Anthony Reed, Calvin George
Pathway Coaches: John Stead, Travis Stubley, Serge Bojev, Steven Harrington, Frank Thomas
Camp Director: Howard Leighton
Supporting Camp Director: TBC
Volunteer Coaches: Ian Macleod, Shannon Hiscock, Anthony Forrester, Alexander Scott
Our North East Camp Director can be reached at [email protected]
22, 23, 24 Oct: MMU Platt Lane
26 Nov: MMU Platt Lane
23, 27 Dec: Manchester Basketball Centre
19 Feb: MMU Platt Lane
20 Feb: National Basketball Performance Centre
23 Feb: MMU Platt Lane
11 May: MMU Platt Lane
12 May: National Basketball Performance Centre
Lead Coaches: James Jones, Rob Fairley
Pathway Coaches: Emmett Cain, Tom Paraskeva, Joe Andrew, Natalie Feurtado
Camp Director: Nici Hewitt
Supporting Camp Director: Phil Cain
Volunteer Coaches: Joanne Holmes, Zaphira Kambouris, Jade Bow Butters, Layla Humby, Amy Russell, Michael Wilson, Stacey Foy, Nick Ibberson, Sam Bannon, Holly Bryan, John Lindsay
Our North West Camp Director can be reached at [email protected]
23, 24, 25 Oct: Arborfield Green
27, 28 Dec, Places Leisure Eastleigh
28 Jan: Wokingham Leisure Centre
12, 13, 14 Feb: Arborfield Green
11, 12 May: Oaklands College
Lead Coaches: Charlie Haynes, Kiely Reed
Pathway Coaches: Robbie Connell, Florin Roman, Joshua Warren, Jonathan Hayward
Camp Director: Sarah Goddard
Supporting Camp Director: Abbie Goddard
Our South Camp Director can be reached at [email protected]
23, 24 Oct, ACS International Cobham
26 Nov, ACS International Cobham
29, 30 Dec, Sevenoaks School Sports Centre
28 Jan: Uni of Kent Medway Campus
12, 13, 14 Feb, ACS International Cobham
11, 12 May, Oaklands College
Lead Coaches: Jamie Tong, Cristina Stanciuca
Pathway Coaches: Brett Greenwood, Teagan Holden, Alex Halmkan, Aidan Gooding
Camp Director: Ana Baptista
Supporting Camp Director: Nik Bedwell
Volunteer Coaches: Jacob Shailes, Jonathan Hayward, Brian Cheung Jin Wai, Kaan Alpay, Adrian Budurean, Riccardo Raggi, Sherif Alyanak
Volunteer Admin: Anna Peploe
Our South East Camp Director can be reached at [email protected]
22 Oct: Merchant Academy
23, 24 Oct: Oxtsall Sport Centre
26 Nov: Merchant Academy
27, 28 Dec: Backwell School
12, 13, 15 Feb: Oxtsall Sport Centre
11, 12 May: Doug Ellis Sports Centre
Lead Coaches: Ehjaz Khan, Christian Hill
Pathway Coaches: Sam Davis, Tashon Wallace-Hall, Kobe Hill, Kie Booth, Oluwamorewa Adepoju, Nick McAdam
Camp Director: Christian Hill
Supporting Camp Director: Kie Booth
Volunteer Coaches: Kevin Warnakulasuriya
Our South West Camp Director can be reached at [email protected]
30 Oct, Northwood Stadium
31 Oct, Doug Ellis Sports Centre
28 Dec, Northwood Stadium
2, 3 Jan, Doug Ellis Sports Centre
12, 13, 15, 16 Feb, Doug Ellis Sports Centre
11, 12 May, Doug Ellis Sports Centre
Lead Coaches: Emanuel Jr. Bradshaw, Gemma Salmon
Pathway Coaches: Steve Dudley, Claire Atkin, Liam Sheridan, Shanice Turner, Nuri Calderon, Ellie Pierpoint
Camp Director: Wayne Brooks
Supporting Camp Director: Gemma Salmon
Our West Midlands Camp Director can be reached at [email protected]
1, 2, 3 Nov: Leconfield Normandy Baracks
27, 28, 29 Dec: All Saints Sports Centre
12, 13, 14 Feb: All Saints Sports Centre
11 May: MMU Platt Lane
12 May: National Basketball Performance Centre
Lead Coaches: Jake Shuttlewood, Ryan Weir
Pathway Coaches: Aivaras Vosylius, Tom Morey, Vanessa Ellis, Charlotte Williams, Katie Lamond
Camp Director: Dawn Creswick
Supporting Camp Director: TBC
Volunteer Coaches: Mollie Vines, Susie Stafford
Our Yorkshire Camp Director can be reached at [email protected]